Lianjiao, China Page

Other names: 莲角

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.8411 Longitude 119.4098 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 25° 50' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 24' 35E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71625

Weather Charts


Lianjiao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianjiao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangjiawan (1.0 nm)
Yinqiang (1.6 nm)
Gaocuo (2.0 nm)
Lianguang (2.1 nm)
Huliping (2.4 nm)
Shisanmu (2.6 nm)
Yalong (1.3 nm)
Qingpuli (1.7 nm)
Xiamu (1.8 nm)
Xipu (1.8 nm)
Changqing (2.2 nm)
Hongqi (2.5 nm)
Qingpuling (2.9 nm)
Longjuanmu (0.9 nm)
Fangcuo (2.2 nm)
Ma'andi (2.7 nm)
Tao'an (0.7 nm)
Lantian (2.1 nm)
Zuofang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 11 nm N 331
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 14 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 16 nm S 170
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 35 nm E 57 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 39 nm E 54 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm N Battle of Fuzhou
8.7 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station (Metro)
8.8 nm N Fuzhou South Railway Station
8.8 nm N Lulei Station
9.2 nm N Sanjiaocheng Station
9.3 nm N Mawei Railway Station
9.4 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:06 2016