Jinzhang, China Page

Other names: 金樟

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.1474 Longitude 118.5525 Altitude (feet) 971
Lat (DMS) 28° 8' 51N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 9E Altitude (meters) 295
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Jinzhang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinzhang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangdang (1.7 nm)
Yanchu (1.9 nm)
Yejiazhang (1.9 nm)
Zuchu (3.1 nm)
Dajiaoshan (3.4 nm)
Ma'an (1.0 nm)
Cunqiaocun (1.7 nm)
Yaoyuan (2.1 nm)
Daxi (3.2 nm)
Xiyangban (3.5 nm)
Waiyang (1.0 nm)
Xiayucang (2.7 nm)
Tongwu (3.0 nm)
Hushan (3.2 nm)
Zhutang (3.5 nm)
Huangzhongkeng (1.8 nm)
Paizha (2.0 nm)
Yangchu (2.8 nm)
Shancangwu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 34 nm W 294
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 39 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 52 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 66 nm N 29
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 96 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
16.2 nm SW Yongxing, Fujian
27.3 nm NW Fujiang Village
33.3 nm NW Yushan South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:57 2016