Cunqiaocun, China Page

Other names: 村桥村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 28.1738 Longitude 118.5616 Altitude (feet) 1128
Lat (DMS) 28° 10' 26N Long (DMS) 118° 33' 42E Altitude (meters) 343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts


Cunqiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunqiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cunqiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaoyuan (1.6 nm)
Yangdang (2.2 nm)
Yanchu (2.3 nm)
Daxi (1.7 nm)
Xiyangban (1.8 nm)
Guanlu (2.9 nm)
Maochu (3.1 nm)
Xishan (3.5 nm)
Tongwu (2.0 nm)
Xiayucang (2.4 nm)
Zhutang (2.4 nm)
Hubandi (2.6 nm)
Yuantou (3.2 nm)
Hushan (3.4 nm)
Ma'an (0.7 nm)
Jinzhang (1.7 nm)
Waiyang (1.7 nm)
Yejiazhang (3.3 nm)
Huangzhongkeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 33 nm W 291
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 41 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 50 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 65 nm N 29
ZSTX TXN Medium Tunxi International Airport Huangshan 94 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, EVA Air , Joy Air, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, UNI Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.4 nm S Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
17.8 nm SW Yongxing, Fujian
26.2 nm NW Fujiang Village
32.0 nm NW Yushan South Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:32 2016