Huangsha, China Page

Other names: 磺砂

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6749 Longitude 119.9886 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 40' 30N Long (DMS) 119° 59' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8087

Weather Charts


Huangsha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangsha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangsha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanzhou (0.7 nm)
Xiashan (2.2 nm)
Dong'an (3.2 nm)
Shang'ao (0.7 nm)
Chengwu (1.7 nm)
Wenqi (2.7 nm)
Wen'ao (2.7 nm)
Wenxingming (2.1 nm)
Fengxiyang (2.5 nm)
Sifen (2.9 nm)
Changxi (3.3 nm)
Dajinglou (3.4 nm)
Chibi (1.6 nm)
Yangping (2.3 nm)
Baixi (3.1 nm)
Wangjiatong (3.4 nm)
Zheyang (3.4 nm)
Jiahu (3.6 nm)
Xiqi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 27 nm S 178 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 30 nm S 183 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 47 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 54 nm S 222
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 71 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S 120th meridian east
7.6 nm NW Xinan, Xiapu County
11.5 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
14.4 nm N Xiapu Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:52 2016