Huangkengtou, China Page

Other names: 黄坑头

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.8236 Longitude 117.8679 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 26° 49' 25N Long (DMS) 117° 52' 4E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63572

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huangkengtou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangkengtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangkengtou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neizhubu (1.4 nm)
Zhukenglong (1.8 nm)
Waizhubu (2.0 nm)
Jinglong (2.5 nm)
Shangfulong (2.6 nm)
Yufang (2.7 nm)
Xiyuan (2.2 nm)
Jihuicun (2.3 nm)
Gaofutou (2.7 nm)
Xiahu (3.0 nm)
Daowu (1.0 nm)
Daoping (1.2 nm)
Huangke (1.9 nm)
Jiejian (2.1 nm)
Xiekeng (1.4 nm)
Shadun (2.4 nm)
Baisha (2.6 nm)
Panfang (2.8 nm)
Dutou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 23 nm S 184 Juneyao Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 53 nm N 7 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 93 nm N 3
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 91 nm S 221 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 91 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.6 nm S Qingzhou, Fujian
18.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province
19.6 nm NE Phellinus ellipsoideus
19.9 nm SE Nanping school massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:58:40 2016