Houyang, China Page

Other names: 后洋

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5755 Longitude 119.5716 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 32N Long (DMS) 119° 34' 18E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22371

Weather Charts


Houyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houlin (0.8 nm)
Shangchen (1.7 nm)
Liangqi (2.1 nm)
Jiaru (2.2 nm)
Cuochang (2.8 nm)
Qinqian (3.0 nm)
Xiahudong (1.1 nm)
Chayao (3.3 nm)
Xiadoumen (3.6 nm)
Yunan (3.8 nm)
Beilou (1.7 nm) Aofeng (1.2 nm)
Dabianqian (1.7 nm)
Chengbian (2.0 nm)
Xili (2.5 nm)
Yuyao (2.7 nm)
Dongsha (2.6 nm)
Guanlu (3.4 nm)
Baihe (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 6 nm W 268
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 22 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 29 nm N 331
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 40 nm N 30 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 45 nm N 30 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
7.5 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
10.1 nm SW List of power stations in China
10.4 nm SW List of nuclear power stations
10.4 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
11.2 nm E Pingtan Island
11.8 nm NW Fuqing Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:01 2016