Aofeng, China Page

Other names: 鳌峰

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.5594 Longitude 119.5842 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 34N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 3E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21504

Weather Charts


Aofeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aofeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aofeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengbian (1.4 nm)
Houlin (1.5 nm)
Shangchen (2.1 nm)
Xili (2.5 nm)
Liangqi (2.8 nm)
Guanlu (3.1 nm)
Jiaru (3.1 nm)
Houyang (1.2 nm)
Xiahudong (1.7 nm)
Beilou (0.9 nm)
Dongsha (1.5 nm)
Dabianqian (0.5 nm)
Yuyao (2.0 nm)
Baihe (2.4 nm)
Sejiang (3.2 nm)
Beicha (3.5 nm)
Cenxia (3.5 nm)
Yangmen (3.8 nm)
Dongguo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 6 nm W 276
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 22 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 30 nm N 331
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 41 nm N 29 UNI Air
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 45 nm N 29 UNI Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.1 nm N List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
9.8 nm SW List of power stations in China
10.2 nm SW List of nuclear power stations
10.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Fujian province
10.4 nm E Pingtan Island
11.8 nm E Tancheng, Pingtan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:12 2016