Cuoshizai, China Page

Other names: 厝市仔

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.4239 Longitude 117.2890 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 24° 25' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 17' 20E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 87179

Weather Charts


Cuoshizai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuoshizai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuoshizai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianjin (1.7 nm)
Dapian (1.8 nm)
Shazaiqi (2.3 nm)
Neicangzi (1.2 nm)
Tutian (1.5 nm)
Dongcuo (1.9 nm)
Hongpu (2.1 nm)
Dashulin (2.8 nm)
Houbihu (1.9 nm)
Bailou (1.9 nm)
Xinkaitian (2.6 nm)
Chizhujiao (2.8 nm)
Gaoqi (1.1 nm)
Jingtou (1.1 nm)
Cuoqiu (2.0 nm)
Xinlou (2.3 nm)
Jiulou (2.6 nm)
Baoshan (2.8 nm)
Jiuxian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 21 nm E 67
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 46 nm E 80 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 58 nm E 89 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 66 nm S 205
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm W 266 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Nanjing Station (Fujian)
16.1 nm NW Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
18.4 nm NW Fujian Tulou
20.8 nm NW Gaotou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:53 2016