Cuoqiu, China Page

Other names: 厝丘

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.3918 Longitude 117.2762 Altitude (feet) 157
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 30N Long (DMS) 117° 16' 34E Altitude (meters) 47
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 144150

Weather Charts


Cuoqiu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuoqiu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cuoqiu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiulou (0.6 nm)
Xinlou (0.8 nm)
Linzaijiao (1.4 nm)
Fengpu (2.0 nm)
Xialou (2.0 nm)
Douping (2.2 nm)
Jingtou (1.0 nm)
Gaoqi (1.1 nm)
Cuoshizai (2.0 nm)
Dapian (2.7 nm)
Qianjin (2.7 nm)
Baoshan (1.8 nm)
Xinqiao (2.4 nm)
Jiuxian (2.5 nm)
Jinguang (1.3 nm)
Niutoulun (2.3 nm)
Wutonghu (2.3 nm)
Xilin (2.3 nm)
Xiaoxi (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 23 nm E 63
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 47 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
RCBS KNH Large SHANG YI Shang-I 59 nm E 87 Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 64 nm S 206
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 65 nm S 220 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE Nanjing Station (Fujian)
16.8 nm NW Tianluokeng Tulou cluster
18.9 nm NW Fujian Tulou
21.7 nm NW Gaotou Township


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:53 2016