Zaizijing, China Page

Other names: 在字井

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.9402 Longitude 123.8788 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 44° 56' 25N Long (DMS) 123° 52' 44E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Zaizijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaizijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaizijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozicun (1.6 nm)
Zhuzijing (2.0 nm)
Chaozicun (3.4 nm)
Caizijing (3.4 nm)
Baizicun (3.9 nm)
Zhouzicun (4.4 nm)
Shizicun (5.5 nm)
Nanzicun (0.4 nm)
Xijiezijing (1.9 nm)
Dongjiezijing (2.5 nm)
Qianjiecun (2.9 nm)
Houmingzicun (3.7 nm)
Nanzijing (0.9 nm)
Kezicun (3.0 nm)
Xingzicun (3.3 nm)
Jingzicun (3.6 nm)
Xibei Yanzijing (4.7 nm)
Dongbei Yanzijing (4.8 nm)
Dangzicun (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 49 nm W 313
FR41025 Medium Changchun Air Base 83 nm S 137
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
38.0 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
41.0 nm NE Baijinbao culture
34.5 nm W List of onshore wind farms


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:19 2016