Xingzicun, China Page

Other names: 行字村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 44.8871 Longitude 123.8965 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 44° 53' 14N Long (DMS) 123° 53' 47E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4023

Weather Charts


Xingzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kezicun (1.5 nm) Nanzijing (2.4 nm)
Nanzicun (3.0 nm)
Xijiezijing (2.9 nm)
Zaizijing (3.3 nm)
Dongjiezijing (3.2 nm)
Xiaozicun (3.6 nm)
Zhuzijing (4.5 nm)
Jingzicun (1.6 nm)
Qianjiecun (2.6 nm)
Junzicun (2.6 nm)
Dongjunzijing (3.3 nm)
Gaozicun (3.8 nm)
Xibei Yanzijing (1.6 nm)
Dongbei Yanzijing (1.6 nm)
Dangzicun (2.9 nm)
Meizicun (4.1 nm)
Shenzijing (4.2 nm)
Duzijing (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 52 nm N 315
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 90 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm NE Chagan Lake (China)
40.5 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions
34.7 nm W List of onshore wind farms
43.2 nm NE Baijinbao culture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:50 2016