Yihetun, China Page

Other names: 义和屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1302 Longitude 126.8909 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 49N Long (DMS) 126° 53' 27E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Yihetun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihetun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yihetun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongshantun (0.4 nm)
Fuxingcun (1.3 nm)
Deshengtun (2.6 nm)
Xinglonggang (2.9 nm)
Ertuzi (2.5 nm)
Dangjiatun (3.6 nm)
Xinxing (3.9 nm)
Yihetun (0.7 nm)
Erdaogou (3.0 nm)
Toudaogou (3.2 nm)
Erdaogou (2.2 nm)
Dayushu (3.3 nm)
Dayushu (3.6 nm)
Caojiadian (3.4 nm)
Xiaojibo Sidui (3.2 nm)
Xiadianzicun (3.8 nm)
Caojiadian (3.7 nm)
Xizaotu Kuangtun (3.9 nm)
Xiadianzi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 56 nm N 337
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 71 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 74 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 73 nm N 315 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 99 nm S 137 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Huifa River
15.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
28.3 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
28.3 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:41:07 2016