Caojiadian, China Page

Other names: 曹家甸

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0780 Longitude 126.9373 Altitude (feet) 1243
Lat (DMS) 43° 4' 41N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 14E Altitude (meters) 378
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Caojiadian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiadian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caojiadian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caojiadian (0.4 nm)
Xiadianzicun (1.2 nm)
Dayushu (1.8 nm)
Dayushu (2.0 nm)
Dingjiatun (2.6 nm)
Erdaogou (1.2 nm)
Erdaogou (1.6 nm)
Toudaogou (1.8 nm)
Yihetun (3.1 nm)
Qiangfeng (3.3 nm)
Songjiangcun (1.2 nm)
Yantong Lazitun (2.0 nm)
Yantong Lazitun (2.4 nm)
Changshoutun (0.9 nm)
Xiadianzi (1.1 nm)
Changshoutun (1.2 nm)
Tumenling (1.7 nm)
Tumenling (2.1 nm)
Dingjiatun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 60 nm N 337
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 67 nm S 153 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 73 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 77 nm N 315 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 95 nm S 136 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Huifa River
11.5 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
24.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.6 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:33:00 2016