Yantong Lazitun, China Page

Other names: 烟筒砬子屯

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.0882 Longitude 126.9901 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 43° 5' 18N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 24E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Yantong Lazitun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yantong Lazitun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yantong Lazitun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantong Lazitun (0.8 nm)
Songjiangcun (1.4 nm)
Toudaogou (1.8 nm)
Erdaogou (2.2 nm)
Caojiadian (2.4 nm)
Changshoutun (2.7 nm)
Caojiadian (2.6 nm)
Changshoutun (2.9 nm)
Erdaogou (3.0 nm)
Qiangfeng (2.0 nm)
Cuocaogou (2.5 nm)
Qiangfeng (2.6 nm)
Jinlongcun (3.4 nm)
Sidaogoucun (2.3 nm) Bajiazicun (1.5 nm)
Tumenling (2.5 nm)
Tumenling (2.5 nm)
Gonghetun (2.9 nm)
Yimianzi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 60 nm N 335
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 66 nm S 156 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 75 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 78 nm W 314 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 94 nm S 138 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Huifa River
10.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Jilin province
24.0 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.0 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:36 2016