Yang-p'ao, China Page

Other names: Yang-p’ao

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9086 Longitude 130.4800 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 42° 54' 31N Long (DMS) 130° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3481

Weather Charts


Yang-p'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yang-p'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yang-p'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pa-ta-t'un (0.4 nm)
Xinhua (1.6 nm)
Hua-shu-t'un (1.7 nm)
Ch'ang-hsin-p'ing (1.8 nm)
Hsin-an-p'ing (2.5 nm)
Zixing (2.5 nm)
Ta-ma-tzu-kou (2.7 nm)
Tso-mu-t'ai-tzu (1.6 nm)
Hebei (2.1 nm)
Mingxincun (2.7 nm)
Taiping (3.2 nm)
Taipingcun (3.2 nm)
Paoziyan (1.4 nm)
Dongpaoziyan (2.5 nm)
Tung-a-la (1.4 nm)
Maxincun (1.5 nm)
Yuanfengdong (2.1 nm)
Henan (2.3 nm)
Yilihadacun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 45 nm W 268 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR41890 Closed Sukhaya Rechka Naval Air Base Primorskiy 47 nm E 80
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 96 nm S 202 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
8.4 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
13.6 nm SW Kyongwon County
13.9 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:56 2016