Paoziyan, China Page

Other names: 泡子沿

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9167 Longitude 130.5100 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 42° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2536

Weather Charts


Paoziyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoziyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Paoziyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yang-p'ao (1.4 nm)
Pa-ta-t'un (1.8 nm)
Tso-mu-t'ai-tzu (2.0 nm)
Maxincun (2.7 nm)
Xinhua (2.6 nm)
Ch'ang-hsin-p'ing (3.0 nm)
Hua-shu-t'un (3.0 nm)
Mingxincun (3.2 nm)
Hebei (1.3 nm)
Ping'ancun (2.3 nm)
Ping'an (2.3 nm)
Taiping (2.9 nm)
Taipingcun (2.9 nm)
Dongpaoziyan (1.1 nm)
Miaoling (3.2 nm)
Dahongqihe (3.5 nm)
Tung-a-la (1.9 nm)
Songlin (2.6 nm)
Yuanfengdong (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41890 Closed Sukhaya Rechka Naval Air Base Primorskiy 45 nm E 81
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 46 nm W 267 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
UHWW VVO Medium KNEVICHI Vladivostok 77 nm E 67 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Koryo , Angara Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Azur Air, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", JSC "UTair Aviation", Korean Air, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, Pegas Fly, Philippine Airlines, S7 Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 97 nm S 203 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
9.8 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
15.0 nm SW Kyongwon County
15.3 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:42:41 2016