Xiaquanping, China Page

Other names: 下泉坪,하천평,하천평

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.7462 Longitude 129.7509 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 42° 44' 46N Long (DMS) 129° 45' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10197

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaquanping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaquanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaquanping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houdong (2.0 nm)
Sankaicun (2.9 nm)
Chuankou (0.8 nm)
Wulong (3.6 nm)
Chongsong-nodongjagu (2.3 nm)
Ch'im-dong (2.6 nm)
Obong-gol (2.8 nm)
Chongsong-nodongjagu (3.1 nm)
Guangzhao (1.1 nm)
Hasambong-ni (2.1 nm)
Chukki-dong (2.2 nm)
Chungbong-dong (2.2 nm)
Sambonggok (2.6 nm)
Huaiqingjie (3.0 nm)
Sambong-nodongjagu (3.7 nm)
Sangsambong (3.8 nm)
Aimin Liudui (4.3 nm)
Houdidong (4.1 nm)
Yondaep'yong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 15 nm W 302 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 56 nm S 175
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 64 nm S 182
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 79 nm S 183 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 77 nm W 230 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NE Chongsŏng Station
5.7 nm NE Kangalli Station
8.3 nm NE Sugupo Station
9.1 nm S Hakpo Station
11.3 nm NE Kangyang Station
11.3 nm NW Hailan River
13.3 nm N Tumen Border Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:39:57 2016