Wainanchacun, China Page

Other names: 外南岔村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4600 Longitude 127.5773 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 27' 36N Long (DMS) 127° 34' 38E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 709

Weather Charts


Wainanchacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wainanchacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wainanchacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hsiung-tung
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yonsong-ni (2.0 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu-kang-ch'eng (2.5 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu (2.4 nm)
Laojusuocun (2.7 nm)
Hari-dong (3.0 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (2.8 nm)
Bapandaocun (2.0 nm)
Xinbuluo (2.6 nm)
Dabanfang (2.6 nm)
Xinbuluocun (3.2 nm)
Liaohuangdicun (2.1 nm) Chuanwo Zicun (1.9 nm)
Shi'erdaogouwai (2.0 nm)
Yubang-dong (2.1 nm)
Songjol-li (2.5 nm)
Yumandok (2.9 nm)
Shi'erdaowancun (2.7 nm)
Ping-jen-ch'ing (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 36 nm N 1 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 28 nm E 99
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 45 nm E 54 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 53 nm S 150
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 107 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Rangrim Mountains
9.0 nm E Kimjongsuk County
19.1 nm E 128th meridian east
23.5 nm W Ryanggang explosion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:13 2016