Bapandaocun, China Page

Other names: 八盘道村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 41.4934 Longitude 127.5775 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 41° 29' 36N Long (DMS) 127° 34' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59

Weather Charts


Bapandaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bapandaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bapandaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinbuluo (0.8 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu-kang-ch'eng (2.0 nm)
Laojusuocun (2.2 nm)
Yonsong-ni (2.5 nm)
Ku-shan-tzu (2.6 nm)
Wupandao (2.7 nm)
Wupandaocun (2.7 nm)
Ch'angp'yong-dong (3.8 nm)
Gushanzi (3.5 nm)
Xinbuluocun (1.2 nm)
Dahu (3.1 nm)
Dabanfang (1.9 nm)
Liaohuangdicun (2.3 nm)
Wainanchacun (2.0 nm)
Hsiung-tung (2.1 nm)
Chuanwo Zicun (3.9 nm)
Shi'erdaogouwai (4.0 nm)
Yubang-dong (4.1 nm)
Songjol-li (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 34 nm N 1 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
FR32480 Small Hyesan Airport 29 nm E 103
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 44 nm E 56 Air Koryo
FR32456 Medium Hwangsuwon Airbase Kimhyonggwon 55 nm S 151
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 108 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SE Kimjongsuk County
12.1 nm S Rangrim Mountains
19.3 nm E 128th meridian east
24.3 nm SW Ryanggang explosion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:55 2016