Qianyingtaicun, China Page

Other names: 前英台村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 46.1486 Longitude 123.7128 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 46° 8' 55N Long (DMS) 123° 42' 46E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2086

Weather Charts


Qianyingtaicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyingtaicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qianyingtaicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houyingtaicun (1.0 nm)
Jiangjia Wazi (1.6 nm)
Yaohunduleng (2.8 nm)
Qielimucun (3.8 nm)
Houweizicun (3.9 nm)
Erlong Lengkou (1.8 nm)
Nalin (2.4 nm)
Changfacun (2.6 nm)
Taiping (2.8 nm)
Qian'er Liba (4.2 nm)
Erlibacun (4.8 nm)
Wanghai (1.6 nm)
Wanghaimazhan (2.2 nm)
Hexicun (3.5 nm)
Dulatu (3.8 nm)
Xiaobai Chengzi (1.1 nm)
Qianlaganmiao (1.6 nm)
Shubeicun (3.2 nm)
Sanmenzhaocun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 48 nm S 217
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 66 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 69 nm E 58 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZBUL HLH Small Ulanhot Airport Ulanhot 70 nm W 272 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm SE 124th meridian east
27.2 nm N Jiangwan Township
32.0 nm NE Dorbod Mongol Autonomous County
29.8 nm W 123rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:39 2016