Hexicun, China Page

Other names: 河西村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.9846 Longitude 129.9754 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 42° 59' 5N Long (DMS) 129° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9895

Weather Charts


Hexicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hexicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hexicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hadang-dong (1.3 nm)
Myongch'onch'on (1.5 nm)
Sesol-li (1.7 nm)
Kuok-tong (1.9 nm)
Funing (2.4 nm)
Xixiakan (2.2 nm)
Sanlu (2.5 nm)
Liangshui (1.4 nm)
Hedongcun (1.5 nm)
Namsan-dong (1.2 nm)
Sohung-dong (1.5 nm)
Onsong (1.8 nm)
Chung-ni (1.8 nm)
Hyangdang-ni (2.1 nm)
Illi-dong (2.3 nm)
Ont'al-lodongjagu (2.4 nm)
Changhang-dong (2.7 nm)
Tokpuk-tong (2.5 nm)
Kuryonggich'on (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYJ YNJ Medium YANJI Yanji 23 nm W 255 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Korean Air, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR32423 Closed Chongjin Airport Chongjin 71 nm S 184
FR32465 Small Sungam ni Airport Chongjin 79 nm S 189
FR32453 RGO Medium Orang Airport Chongjin 94 nm S 189 Air Koryo
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 94 nm W 227 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW 43rd parallel north
1.5 nm SE 130th meridian east
1.9 nm S Onsong County
3.9 nm W Pungri Station
5.2 nm W Gaià River
5.5 nm W Namyang Workers' District
5.5 nm W Namyang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:32:56 2016