Dongjinlong, China Page

Other names: 东金龙

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1357 Longitude 127.0570 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 43° 8' 9N Long (DMS) 127° 3' 25E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Dongjinlong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjinlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongjinlong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xijinlong (1.1 nm)
Jinlongcun (1.2 nm)
Cuocaogou (2.2 nm)
Qiangfeng (3.2 nm)
Xinancha (1.9 nm)
Pianlingzi (3.0 nm)
Shuangshantun (3.3 nm)
Yaolingzi (3.4 nm)
Fumincun (4.4 nm)
Qiandijiaozi (1.3 nm)
Diyinzicun (1.4 nm)
Lishugou (1.4 nm)
Sidaogoucun (2.5 nm)
Hancongdi Kouzi (3.9 nm)
Hancongdi Kouzi (4.0 nm)
Xiayumin (3.8 nm)
Xiayumin (3.9 nm)
Bei'an (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 59 nm N 331
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 68 nm S 159 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 79 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 78 nm W 311 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 94 nm S 140 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Huifa River
11.6 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
25.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.6 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:45:57 2016