Diyinzicun, China Page

Other names: 地窨子村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 43.1242 Longitude 127.0853 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 27N Long (DMS) 127° 5' 7E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Diyinzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diyinzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Diyinzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Qiandijiaozi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongjinlong (1.4 nm)
Dongjinlong (1.4 nm)
Sidaogoucun (2.6 nm)
Xijinlong (2.5 nm)
Jinlongcun (2.6 nm)
Lishugou (1.0 nm)
Xinancha (2.7 nm)
Yaolingzi (3.7 nm)
Shuangshantun (3.9 nm)
Xiayongqing (3.4 nm) Xiayumin (2.8 nm)
Xiayumin (2.9 nm)
Shangyumin (2.8 nm)
Gexin (2.8 nm)
Hancongdi Kouzi (3.3 nm)
Hancongdi Kouzi (3.3 nm)
Bei'an (4.3 nm)
Bei'an (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYJL JIL Small Jilin Airport Jilin 60 nm N 330
FR42877 NBS Medium Changbaishan Airport Baishan 67 nm S 160 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Spring Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 80 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 80 nm W 311 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
FR32450 YJS Small Samjiyŏn Airport Samjiyŏn 93 nm S 140 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Huifa River
10.7 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
24.6 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
24.6 nm S List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:34 2016