Aijiacun, China Page

Other names: 艾家村

World:China:Jilin
Latitude 42.4116 Longitude 125.7111 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 42° 24' 42N Long (DMS) 125° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12794

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aijiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aijiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aijiacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongfucun (2.0 nm)
Anquancun (2.3 nm)
Sibashi (2.9 nm)
Xitaipingcun (3.8 nm)
Tongshengcun (2.0 nm)
Changsheng (2.4 nm)
Majiajie (2.5 nm)
Yongshuncun (3.2 nm)
Shuguang (3.9 nm)
Xiejiacun (1.9 nm)
Yalucun (2.5 nm)
Jinhua (3.3 nm)
Daxingcun (3.2 nm)
Xiejia (0.7 nm)
Weixincun (2.8 nm)
Chengjiacun (3.2 nm)
Jianshuicun (4.1 nm)
Songshucun (3.6 nm)
Majia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYTN TNH Medium Tonghua Sanyuanpu Airport Tonghua 9 nm S 182 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines
FR32473 Small Manpo Airport 81 nm S 159
FR41030 Medium Gongzhuling Air Base 78 nm N 329
ZYCC CGQ Medium LONGJIA Changchun 95 nm N 359 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm SW List of Jurchen inscriptions
31.1 nm E Longwanqun National Forest Park
40.2 nm S List of major power stations in Jilin province
41.0 nm S Erdaojiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:36:03 2016