Zhijiashe, China Page

Other names: 智家舍

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.1580 Longitude 120.2730 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 9' 29N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 23E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48748

Weather Charts


Zhijiashe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiashe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhijiashe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanwei (0.9 nm)
Zhaojiashe (1.0 nm)
Xieli (1.3 nm)
Yanjia Dunzi (1.5 nm)
Runmin (1.9 nm)
Baowei (1.0 nm)
Jiancheng (1.6 nm)
Dongfang Jiuzu (2.0 nm)
Donggangzi (2.0 nm)
Dongfang (2.3 nm)
Zhijiashe (2.6 nm)
Jilinshe (2.6 nm)
Lianghao (0.2 nm)
Youyi (1.4 nm)
Zhiyi (1.5 nm)
Yongdacun (1.6 nm)
Minzhu (0.8 nm)
Beichen (2.3 nm)
Jingsai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 16 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 45 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 55 nm S 167
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 74 nm S 151 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 68 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm W Dagang, Yancheng
10.2 nm S Xinduo
16.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
15.5 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:24 2016