Runmin, China Page

Other names: 润民

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.1695 Longitude 120.2379 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 33° 10' 10N Long (DMS) 120° 14' 16E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57719

Weather Charts


Runmin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Runmin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Runmin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beilizhuang (1.3 nm)
Taitou (1.5 nm)
Ningxiang (2.4 nm)
Donggangzi (0.9 nm)
Xinchen (1.5 nm)
Wanhe Qizu (2.3 nm)
Jilinshe (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiashe (1.0 nm)
Sanwei (1.1 nm)
Jiancheng (1.7 nm)
Minzhu (2.0 nm)
Zhijiashe (1.9 nm)
Baowei (1.9 nm)
Lianghao (2.1 nm)
Dongfang Jiuzu (2.4 nm)
Yanjia Dunzi (0.8 nm)
Shengli (1.1 nm)
Xieli (1.7 nm)
Jifanzhuang (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 15 nm N 353 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 44 nm S 215 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 56 nm S 166
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 67 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 75 nm S 150 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm W Dagang, Yancheng
11.6 nm SE Xinduo
15.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
13.8 nm W List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:23 2016