Zhaojiayuan, China Page

Other names: 赵家园

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0430 Longitude 121.1850 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 35N Long (DMS) 121° 11' 6E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108948

Weather Charts


Zhaojiayuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiayuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiayuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuxi (1.2 nm)
Wujiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Chengjiaqiao (1.3 nm)
Xintan (1.3 nm)
Yubei (1.5 nm)
Shaojiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Jijiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Lijiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Erjiamiao (0.8 nm)
Erjiawu (1.1 nm)
Jiangjiayuan (1.6 nm)
Touqiao (1.7 nm)
Lijiaqiao (1.7 nm)
Shengli (1.9 nm)
Majiaba (1.9 nm)
Pibei (1.6 nm)
Pidong (1.9 nm)
Xuhong (2.0 nm)
Chaomihang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 10 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 37 nm W 290
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 44 nm S 165
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 45 nm S 159
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 51 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Haimen
12.5 nm SE Chonghai Bridge
14.2 nm E List of Chinese gardens
16.3 nm SE Buzz Lightyear attractions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:56 2016