Yubei, China Page

Other names: 余北

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.0679 Longitude 121.1867 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 4N Long (DMS) 121° 11' 12E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103224

Weather Charts


Yubei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yubei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yubei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengjiaqiao (0.4 nm)
Lijiaqiao (1.0 nm)
Jijiaqiao (1.2 nm)
Yujiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Wujiaqiao (1.9 nm)
Yuannan (2.0 nm)
Yangzui (2.1 nm)
Beitan (0.9 nm)
Jiujia (1.9 nm)
Xiangtai (2.5 nm)
Xintan (0.8 nm)
Shaojiaqiao (1.0 nm)
Dongxia Qizu (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiadian (2.0 nm)
Majiaba (2.2 nm)
Zhaojiayuan (1.5 nm)
Erjiamiao (1.7 nm)
Erjiawu (1.7 nm)
Yuxi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 10 nm W 271 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 36 nm W 288
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 46 nm S 165
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 46 nm S 160
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 52 nm S 171 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Haimen
13.9 nm S Chonghai Bridge
14.2 nm E List of Chinese gardens
15.9 nm W Nantong Zhongnan International Plaza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:31 2016