Yingyu, China Page

Other names: 盈余

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.4043 Longitude 120.5140 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 30' 50E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38444

Weather Charts


Yingyu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingyu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yingyu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuanhe Sizu (1.8 nm)
Fengsheng Wuzu (1.9 nm)
Fengsheng Dadui (0.5 nm)
Longdong (1.5 nm)
Longdong Dadui (2.0 nm)
Daqiaokou (2.1 nm)
Longdongcun (2.1 nm)
Doulong (2.2 nm)
Sandadui (1.5 nm)
Zhishudui (1.8 nm)
Wudadui (1.8 nm)
Xiaming Fenchang Jiudui (1.9 nm)
Yingyu Yizu (1.1 nm)
Fengyu Dadui (1.2 nm)
Yidadui (1.7 nm)
Huaming Nongchang Yidui (1.7 nm)
Fengyu (1.7 nm)
Erdadui (1.9 nm)
Fengyu Sanzu (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 15 nm W 274 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 68 nm S 180
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 64 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 83 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 73 nm W 288 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
19.0 nm SE List of shipwrecks in May 1945
19.9 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
25.6 nm S Xinduo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:58 2016