Fengyu Dadui, China Page

Other names: 丰余大队

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.3839 Longitude 120.5147 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 2N Long (DMS) 120° 30' 53E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38447

Weather Charts


Fengyu Dadui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengyu Dadui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengyu Dadui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yingyu Yizu (0.5 nm)
Fengyu (1.0 nm)
Fengyu Sanzu (1.3 nm)
Chuanhe Sizu (1.6 nm)
Qianjin (2.2 nm)
Yingyu (1.2 nm)
Fengsheng Dadui (1.6 nm)
Erdadui (1.0 nm)
Huaming Nongchang Yidui (1.1 nm)
Zhishudui (1.5 nm)
Sandadui (1.8 nm)
Wudadui (2.1 nm)
Xiaming Fenchang Jiudui (2.2 nm)
Yidadui (0.6 nm)
Shifeng Dadui (1.4 nm)
Shangnong Erdui (1.8 nm)
Shangnong Sandui (1.8 nm)
Shangnong Wudui (2.1 nm)
Shifeng Fenchang (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 15 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 67 nm S 180
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 63 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 82 nm S 163 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 73 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
18.4 nm SE List of shipwrecks in May 1945
20.0 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
24.5 nm S Xinduo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:11 2016