Yangjiashe, China Page

Other names: 杨家舍

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.7671 Longitude 119.8662 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 32° 46' 2N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 58E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79009

Weather Charts


Yangjiashe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangjiashe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuliwan (1.1 nm)
Huazhuang (1.3 nm)
Gounan (1.4 nm)
Chenbu Shuichancun (0.3 nm)
Caobu (1.1 nm)
Zongjiashe (1.1 nm)
Huangshe (1.3 nm)
Gujiatian (1.4 nm)
Wangjiagou (1.8 nm)
Fanjiashe (1.9 nm)
Lilincun (1.8 nm)
Fenglincun (2.0 nm)
Xianggou (0.6 nm)
Yaojiagou (1.6 nm)
Wangjiajian (1.6 nm)
Xiaojiacun (1.3 nm)
Donggoutou (1.6 nm)
Guoyuancun (1.8 nm)
Zhangguantian (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 14 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 42 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 44 nm E 133
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 51 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 71 nm N 329 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Duotian
17.4 nm NW 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
16.8 nm SE Heheng
22.0 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:01 2016