Donggoutou, China Page

Other names: 东沟头

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.7413 Longitude 119.8553 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 51' 19E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82565

Weather Charts


Donggoutou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggoutou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggoutou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiatang (0.6 nm)
Xinlong (1.0 nm)
Huazhuang (1.5 nm)
Xianggou (1.5 nm)
Yangjiashe (1.6 nm)
Gounan (1.6 nm)
Chenbu Shuichancun (1.8 nm)
Guoyuancun (0.7 nm)
Xiaojiacun (0.9 nm)
Shajiaxu (1.2 nm)
Fanjia Louzi (1.5 nm)
Yanzhuang (1.6 nm)
Luzhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhangguantian (0.3 nm)
Ningxiang (0.4 nm)
Ningxicun (0.4 nm)
Guancaigang (0.8 nm)
Wuniu (1.1 nm)
Panzhuang (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 12 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 44 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 43 nm E 131
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 49 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 72 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm N Duotian
16.4 nm SE Heheng
18.3 nm NW 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
23.6 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:01 2016