Xuntangcun, China Page

Other names: 巡塘村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.7470 Longitude 120.0777 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 49N Long (DMS) 120° 4' 40E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 162671

Weather Charts


Xuntangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuntangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuntangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhengxin (0.8 nm)
Xinhe (1.2 nm)
Changfeng (2.0 nm)
Zhengcheng (0.5 nm)
Shijiankou (1.1 nm)
Shanbeitou (1.4 nm)
Ta-shu (1.4 nm)
Baimao (2.4 nm)
Qunfeng (2.5 nm)
Shan-ts'un (0.9 nm)
Lianfengcun (0.9 nm)
Xingchen (1.1 nm)
Cuibei (2.1 nm)
Zhengcun (0.7 nm)
Fangzhu (1.5 nm)
Qianyangcun (1.8 nm)
Yuxiang (1.9 nm)
Yaoguan (2.4 nm)
Fangzhuangcun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 18 nm W 304 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 23 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 33 nm S 150
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 37 nm N 35
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 52 nm N 339 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W List of natural gas power stations
2.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
6.0 nm NW World Joyland
6.3 nm NW China Dinosaurs Park
6.0 nm W Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
6.4 nm NW Changzhou Olympic Sports Center
6.4 nm W Changzhou Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:35 2016