Xingchen, China Page

Other names: 星辰

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.7486 Longitude 120.0998 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 31° 44' 55N Long (DMS) 120° 5' 59E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 134877

Weather Charts


Xingchen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingchen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingchen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xuntangcun (1.1 nm)
Zhengcun (1.5 nm)
Zhengcheng (1.5 nm)
Shanbeitou (1.9 nm)
Ta-shu (1.9 nm)
Zhengxin (2.0 nm)
Shijiankou (1.2 nm)
Xixiang (2.0 nm)
Qunfeng (2.3 nm)
Wuyicun (2.4 nm)
Dongzhou (1.3 nm)
Lianrong (1.6 nm)
Qianxiangtang (1.8 nm)
Shan-ts'un (0.7 nm)
Lianfengcun (0.8 nm)
Cuibei (1.3 nm)
Cuiqiao (1.6 nm)
Qianyangcun (1.9 nm)
Yuxiang (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 19 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 22 nm E 132 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 32 nm S 152
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 36 nm N 33
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 52 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm W List of natural gas power stations
3.3 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
7.0 nm NW China Dinosaurs Park
6.9 nm NW World Joyland
7.1 nm W Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
7.3 nm NW Changzhou Olympic Sports Center
7.5 nm W Changzhou Mosque


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:37:05 2016