Xujiadun, China Page

Other names: 许家墩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.3875 Longitude 120.3670 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 1E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44436

Weather Charts


Xujiadun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiadun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiadun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinwa (1.4 nm)
Dingjiadun (1.4 nm)
Chaohe (1.5 nm)
Meiman (2.1 nm)
Shuyang Sizu (2.7 nm)
Weizhong (0.5 nm)
Xuzhongcun (0.6 nm)
Tangxi Liudui (2.1 nm)
Yinshui (2.1 nm)
Wugang (2.5 nm)
Shuyang (2.5 nm)
Wufeng (1.5 nm)
Yaogang (2.3 nm)
Sanlong (1.7 nm)
Sanlong Sanzu (2.0 nm)
Changtan (1.9 nm)
Sijiazao (2.3 nm)
Changtan Sanzu (2.1 nm)
Qixian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 8 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 59 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 68 nm S 174
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 66 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 84 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
15.3 nm NE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
17.7 nm SW Dagang, Yancheng
23.3 nm S Xinduo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:54 2016