Dingjiadun, China Page

Other names: 丁家墩

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.3836 Longitude 120.3400 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 33° 23' 1N Long (DMS) 120° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48389

Weather Charts


Dingjiadun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiadun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dingjiadun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xinwa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongzao Sanzu (1.5 nm)
Dongtuan (2.0 nm)
Anlong (2.2 nm)
Tuanwa (2.4 nm)
Meiman (1.2 nm)
Chaohe (1.2 nm)
Shuyang (2.2 nm)
Shuyang Sizu (2.2 nm)
Tangxi Liudui (2.6 nm)
Xujiadun (1.4 nm)
Xuzhongcun (1.5 nm)
Weizhong (1.6 nm)
Sanlong Sanzu (1.7 nm)
Sanlong (1.6 nm)
Hongsheng (2.1 nm)
Anlong Shizu (2.0 nm)
Fengyang Sanzu (2.4 nm)
Sijiazao (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 7 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 58 nm S 212 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 68 nm S 173
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 65 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 85 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
16.6 nm SW Dagang, Yancheng
16.5 nm NE Yancheng Coastal Wetlands
23.0 nm S Xinduo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:18 2016