Xiangyang Sanzu, China Page

Other names: 向阳三组

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8783 Longitude 120.1140 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 42N Long (DMS) 120° 6' 50E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32362

Weather Charts


Xiangyang Sanzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyang Sanzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiangyang Sanzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qinglong (0.6 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xibakou (1.1 nm)
Jianzhong (1.8 nm)
Mazhuang (2.1 nm)
Mudan Liuzu (1.4 nm)
Kaiming Shisanzu (1.6 nm)
Kaiming (1.7 nm)
Batan (2.0 nm)
Watan Dadui (2.0 nm)
Watan Sizu (2.1 nm)
Zhangwei (2.6 nm)
Tuixia (2.8 nm)
Shaojian (1.1 nm)
Chuangang Jiuzu (1.6 nm)
Mudan (1.8 nm)
Xuzhuang Yizu (2.3 nm)
Tiaohe Liuzu (2.0 nm)
Dalutang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 27 nm S 170 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 49 nm W 264 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 81 nm S 194 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 74 nm W 304 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 99 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NE 34th parallel north
20.4 nm N List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
17.9 nm E List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
33.8 nm N 120th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:57 2016