Xian'gao, China Page

Other names: Xian’gao,贤高

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9754 Longitude 121.1589 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 31N Long (DMS) 121° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89993

Weather Charts


Xian'gao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xian'gao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xian'gao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangaocun (0.2 nm)
Huitong (1.2 nm)
Wudun (1.6 nm)
Huinancun (1.7 nm)
Yimin (1.8 nm)
Zhonghe (2.0 nm)
Yincai (1.2 nm)
Yincai (1.1 nm)
Shuinan (1.2 nm)
Chaoyang (1.3 nm)
Shuinancun (1.4 nm)
Tianwangzhen (1.3 nm)
Wangnan Sizu (1.4 nm)
Wangnan (1.7 nm)
Ruixiang (1.9 nm)
Xinfeng (0.6 nm)
Dexin (1.6 nm)
Libin (1.7 nm)
Heli (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 10 nm W 301 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 41 nm S 161
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 37 nm W 297
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 42 nm S 155
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 47 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Haimen
9.7 nm SE Chonghai Bridge
13.7 nm SW Sutong Yangtze River Bridge
13.7 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
14.5 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
14.5 nm SW List of largest bridges in China
13.5 nm W Nantong Zhongnan International Plaza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:07 2016