Shuinan, China Page

Other names: 水南

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.9941 Longitude 121.1504 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 31° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 121° 9' 1E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101635

Weather Charts


Shuinan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuinan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuinan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuinancun (0.3 nm)
Yimin (1.1 nm)
Zhonghe (1.4 nm)
Yuanzao Wuzu (1.5 nm)
Yongfu (2.1 nm)
Liujiazhen (1.3 nm)
Gongjiadai (1.3 nm)
Xuhong (1.4 nm)
Yincai (0.6 nm)
Chaoyang (0.8 nm)
Yincai (1.2 nm)
Tianwangzhen (1.7 nm)
Dingxingqiao Sanzu (1.8 nm)
Xiangaocun (1.2 nm)
Xian'gao (1.2 nm)
Huitong (1.3 nm)
Xinfeng (1.8 nm)
Wudun (2.2 nm)
Huinancun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 9 nm W 297 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 36 nm W 295
FR41020 Medium Shanghai Dachang Air Base Shanghai 42 nm S 161
FR41022 Closed Shanghai Jiangwan Airfield Shanghai 43 nm S 155
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 48 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Haimen
10.9 nm SE Chonghai Bridge
14.4 nm SW Sutong Yangtze River Bridge
14.4 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
13.1 nm W Nantong Zhongnan International Plaza
13.3 nm W Nantong Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:42:16 2016