Wuliduncun, China Page

Other names: 五里墩村

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.3542 Longitude 120.5192 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 21' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 9E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 105354

Weather Charts


Wuliduncun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuliduncun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuliduncun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanjiaqiao (1.1 nm)
Tanjiaqiao (1.6 nm)
Guanshancun (1.8 nm)
Jianshang (2.2 nm)
Yaogantou (1.1 nm)
Lianxiangqiao (1.3 nm)
Qianxiang (1.7 nm)
Kanghuajing (2.7 nm)
Huayewei (2.6 nm)
Changqing (1.3 nm)
Changjingmiao (1.4 nm)
Beiyangzhuang (0.5 nm)
Wufangtang (1.4 nm)
Yindingqiao (2.2 nm)
Helicun (2.3 nm)
Nongchang Liuzu (2.2 nm)
Shituli (2.3 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.6 nm)
Liangjiashang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 8 nm W 228
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 9 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 39 nm S 167
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 42 nm E 102 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 48 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Baiyangwan Subdistrict
3.1 nm E Tiger Hill, Suzhou
3.1 nm E Tiger Hill Pagoda
3.4 nm SE Hanshan Temple
3.4 nm SE Huqiu Subdistrict
3.5 nm SE Liuyuan Subdistrict, Jiangsu
3.7 nm SE Suzhou University of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:09 2016