Jianshang, China Page

Other names: 涧上

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.3478 Longitude 120.4762 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 31° 20' 52N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 34E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 103510

Weather Charts


Jianshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangshancun (1.7 nm)
Xiabocun (1.7 nm)
Jiangxiangbang (1.7 nm)
Xuhuangshe (2.4 nm)
Hukeli (0.9 nm)
Guanshancun (1.0 nm)
Houliang (2.5 nm)
Fanjiaqiao (1.2 nm)
Tanjiaqiao (1.3 nm)
Beiyangzhuang (1.9 nm)
Yaogantou (2.3 nm)
Wuliduncun (2.2 nm)
Luojiawan (1.1 nm)
Nongchang Liuzu (1.3 nm)
Chenjiagou (1.9 nm)
Zhuangdazhuang (2.2 nm)
Huashan (2.7 nm)
Xiaojiawan (2.7 nm)
Guangfu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 6 nm S 217
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 9 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR41013 Medium Jiaxing Air Base 39 nm S 164
ZSSS SHA Large HONGQIAO INTL Shanghai 45 nm E 101 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
FR31490 NTG Small Nantong Airport Nantong 50 nm N 30 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.0 nm S Stone Hall of Jijian Temple
3.8 nm W Dongzhu
4.1 nm E Baiyangwan Subdistrict
5.0 nm SE Hanshan Temple
5.2 nm SE Suzhou University of Science and Technology
5.2 nm E Liuyuan Subdistrict, Jiangsu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:58 2016