Wenlaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 问老庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.1318 Longitude 119.5033 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 33° 7' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 30' 12E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36391

Weather Charts


Wenlaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenlaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenlaozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuangfang (0.9 nm)
Liaotang (1.5 nm)
Jindunzi (1.8 nm)
Zhegou (2.4 nm)
Xin'an (1.6 nm)
Tagouzi (1.9 nm)
Sunjiashe (2.0 nm)
Xiaotangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Anleqiao (2.4 nm)
Xiaoxuzhuang (2.7 nm)
Ganghe (0.8 nm)
Xingoubang (1.1 nm)
Zhaojiahe (1.8 nm)
Jiliugou (1.9 nm)
Zhaoyong (2.1 nm)
Dongjiajingtang (0.9 nm)
Gaobei (1.5 nm)
Guozhuang (1.7 nm)
Tongkou (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 35 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 39 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 43 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 74 nm S 169 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 72 nm S 135
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm SE 2012 Yangzhou earthquake
19.8 nm SW Gaoyou Lake
21.9 nm S Yucheng Postal Stop
21.1 nm SE Duotian


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:12 2016