Tongyang, China Page

Other names: 通扬

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5168 Longitude 119.7829 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 31' 0N Long (DMS) 119° 46' 58E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85132

Weather Charts


Tongyang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tongyang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lizhuang (1.5 nm)
Nanxun (1.6 nm)
Yangdazhuang (2.1 nm)
Huizhong (2.3 nm)
Qianxiang (0.9 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Dongjin (1.7 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.6 nm)
Huidong (2.7 nm)
Hanyang (2.7 nm)
Wangzhangshan (1.9 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Wuxia (2.3 nm)
Binzhou (0.9 nm)
Yonghe (2.1 nm)
Zhoulou (2.2 nm)
Sizhuang (2.3 nm)
Dangying (2.8 nm)
Zhousishe (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 4 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 35 nm S 180 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 39 nm E 112
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 58 nm N 21 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 58 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
16.9 nm S List of largest bridges in China
16.9 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
16.4 nm W List of major power stations in Jiangsu province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:17 2016