Huidong, China Page

Other names: 麾东

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 32.5565 Longitude 119.7583 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 32° 33' 23N Long (DMS) 119° 45' 30E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 85102

Weather Charts


Huidong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huidong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huidong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Macun (1.9 nm)
Shenzha (2.0 nm)
Suzhuang (2.3 nm)
Nijia Wa (0.5 nm)
Magou (0.8 nm)
Huibei (1.3 nm)
Yangliuwan (1.6 nm)
Hongqi (1.9 nm)
Guxing (2.0 nm)
Dalu (2.2 nm)
Dongjin (1.7 nm)
Guohua (1.9 nm)
Sunjiawan (2.1 nm)
Huangjiazhuang (1.5 nm)
Huizhong (2.1 nm)
Lizhuang (2.3 nm)
Qianxiang (2.1 nm)
Tongyang (2.7 nm)
Yangdazhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 1 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 38 nm S 178 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 41 nm E 115
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 56 nm N 23 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR39439 Medium Nanjing Air Base Nanjing 58 nm W 235
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
16.8 nm W Shaobo Lake
19.5 nm S List of longest suspension bridge spans
19.5 nm S List of largest bridges in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:39 2016