Shiping, China Page

Other names: 石平

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.2233 Longitude 118.9455 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 24N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 44E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83600

Weather Charts


Shiping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sizhuang (1.3 nm)
Jiangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Daishan (1.8 nm)
Juyuan (1.3 nm)
Zhouyang (1.3 nm)
Dingzhuang (2.5 nm)
Guangou (2.6 nm)
Shuangzhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongsongzhuang (2.0 nm)
Sunxu (2.3 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Maozhuang (1.3 nm)
Youmiao (1.3 nm)
Zhaokou (1.5 nm)
Rendazhuang (2.1 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Fengyi (2.5 nm)
Zhangwa (2.7 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 21 nm N 350 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 27 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 55 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 69 nm W 262 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSYN YNZ Small Yancheng Airport Yancheng 78 nm E 127 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hong Kong Airlines, Mandarin Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Spring Airlines, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Sri Krishna Arts and Science College
12.6 nm SE Xiaowangmiao
17.7 nm W List of earthquakes in China
21.2 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:56:29 2016