Shaoguantang, China Page

Other names: 邵官堂

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.6545 Longitude 120.0498 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 31° 39' 16N Long (DMS) 120° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75822

Weather Charts


Shaoguantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaoguantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xingxiqiao (1.0 nm)
Xinglong (1.2 nm)
Heshu (1.3 nm)
Daliusi (1.6 nm)
Zhouchengqiao (2.0 nm)
Xiaoliuqiao (0.8 nm)
Beixuejiatou (0.9 nm)
Yuzhuang (1.3 nm)
Qiaonan (1.4 nm)
Tangqiaocun (1.7 nm)
Xiatang (1.2 nm)
Luodong (1.5 nm)
Yuqiaocun (1.6 nm)
Dongzhanqiao (0.7 nm)
Youyi (1.0 nm)
Jiandong (1.1 nm)
Qizhuang (1.4 nm)
Xiaosifang (1.9 nm)
Qujia (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 21 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 21 nm E 116 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 29 nm S 142
ZSRG RUG Medium Rugao Air Base Rugao 42 nm N 32
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 57 nm N 343 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
4.0 nm SW List of HVDC projects
4.9 nm N List of natural gas power stations
4.9 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
8.5 nm NW Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
8.7 nm NW Changzhou Mosque
9.4 nm S Sky Scrapper


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:45 2016