Qizhuang, China Page

Other names: 圻庄

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 31.6325 Longitude 120.0600 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 31° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 120° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58058

Weather Charts


Qizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiandong (0.8 nm)
Dongzhanqiao (1.2 nm)
Qujia (1.2 nm)
Xinglong (1.6 nm)
Youyi (0.5 nm)
Shaoguantang (1.4 nm)
Luodong (0.9 nm)
Tung-chia-an (1.0 nm)
Cencun (1.0 nm)
Luojiashe (1.5 nm)
Nanyanghu (1.6 nm)
Dongchencun (1.7 nm)
Xiaosifang (0.5 nm)
Minfeng (1.2 nm)
Dongjian (1.4 nm)
Daixi (1.5 nm)
Cuijiatou (1.5 nm)
Taipingqiao (1.8 nm)
Zhuji (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWX WUX Medium Sunan Shuofang International Airport Wuxi 20 nm E 113 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, HK Express, Jin Air, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , SF Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZSCG CZX Small Changzhou Benniu Airport Changzhou 22 nm N 320 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZSSZ SZV Medium Suzhou Guangfu Airport Suzhou 28 nm S 141
FR41007 Medium Changzing Air Base 43 nm S 203
ZSYA YTY Medium Yangzhou Taizhou Airport Yangzhou and Taizhou 58 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Jeju Air, Kunming Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W HVDC Three Gorges – Changzhou
3.7 nm W List of HVDC projects
6.3 nm N List of natural gas power stations
6.3 nm N List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
8.2 nm S Sky Scrapper
9.9 nm NW Tianning Temple (Changzhou)
9.4 nm SE List of Chinese gardens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:36:20 2016