Qilu, China Page

Other names: 骑路

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8703 Longitude 117.9410 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 56' 28E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 238562

Weather Charts


Qilu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qilu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjing (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (1.2 nm)
Juxing (1.9 nm)
Zhulou (2.2 nm)
Yanghan (0.9 nm)
Suicheng (1.6 nm)
Chengbei (2.1 nm)
Miaowan (2.2 nm)
Gangtou (2.1 nm)
Houliuzhuang (0.9 nm)
Qingchun (1.1 nm)
Wulitang (1.1 nm)
Zhangkua (1.8 nm)
Gaojing (1.9 nm)
Wangjing (2.0 nm)
Wulou (1.4 nm)
Hulou (1.9 nm)
Qianlou (1.8 nm)
Shuxu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 22 nm W 300 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 40 nm W 302
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 62 nm E 47 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 59 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 68 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S 118th meridian east
12.5 nm S Wafang Township
12.0 nm NE Draft:Arcadia Inc.
17.8 nm NE Luoma Lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:44 2016