Hulou, China Page

Other names: 胡楼

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 33.8394 Longitude 117.9480 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 33° 50' 22N Long (DMS) 117° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104701

Weather Charts


Hulou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuxu (1.4 nm)
Qianlou (1.5 nm)
Xinzhai (2.2 nm)
Juxing (2.1 nm)
Wulou (0.6 nm)
Qingchun (1.2 nm)
Qilu (1.9 nm)
Wulitang (2.0 nm)
Houliuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Nianpan (0.8 nm)
Nianpan (1.0 nm)
Zhangkua (1.4 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.0 nm)
Houlou (0.9 nm)
Dayu (1.2 nm)
Dayang (1.7 nm)
Diaoqiao (1.9 nm)
Xiangdian (2.4 nm)
Tangji (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 23 nm W 304 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 42 nm W 304
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 67 nm S 208
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 58 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 63 nm E 46 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SE 118th meridian east
10.6 nm S Wafang Township
13.0 nm NE Draft:Arcadia Inc.
17.9 nm S Si County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:44 2016