Nanwan, China Page

Other names: 南湾

World:China:Jiangsu
Latitude 34.6515 Longitude 118.9587 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 34° 39' 5N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 31E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24361

Weather Charts


Nanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanwan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinfeng (1.4 nm)
Yanma (1.8 nm)
Chendun (2.1 nm)
Qili (1.5 nm)
Songwu (1.7 nm)
Taoli (1.8 nm)
Xucun (2.1 nm)
Hetun (2.1 nm)
Jiahe (2.4 nm)
Dawucun (2.7 nm)
Qianwan (1.3 nm)
Dashizong (1.5 nm)
Linhong (1.8 nm)
Xinmin (1.9 nm)
Dayao (2.3 nm)
Xinding (2.2 nm)
Houying (1.2 nm)
Dongbu Houcun (1.5 nm)
Shenli (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 6 nm S 221 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 35 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR42922 HIA Medium Lianshui Airport Huai'an 52 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 85 nm N 15
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 78 nm W 243 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.4 nm SE List of major power stations in Jiangsu province
23.0 nm N 119th meridian east
24.1 nm NE 35th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:47 2016